Skip to content ↓

Staff

  

Leadership Team

  • James Willis

    Head Teacher

  • Cat Bancroft

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • Beth Arnold

    Assistant Head Teacher

Year 3 Team

  • Sophie Beal - Class 1

    Class Teacher

  • Aimee Wood - Class 1

    Class Teacher

  • Alice Nelson - Class 2

    Class Teacher

  • Laura Dix - Class 2

    Class Teacher

  • Hannah Moss - Class 3

    Class Teacher

  • Craig Martin - Class 3

    Class Teacher

  • Kara Rimington

    Teaching Assistant

Pastoral

  • Karen Stephenson

    Pastoral Lead

Year 4 Team

  • Becky Cox - Class 4

    Class Teacher

  • Craig Martin - Class 4

    Class Teacher

  • Becky Minta - Class 5

    Class Teacher

  • Laura Green - Class 5

    Class Teacher

  • Pete Dudgeon - Class 6

    Class Teacher

  • Sarah Brown

    Teaching Assistant

  • Becky White

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

  • Julie Lewis

    Class Teacher

  • Katya Aleksic - Class 7

    Class Teacher

  • Hanna Myring - Class 8

    Class Teacher

  • Alison Cresswell - Class 9

    Class Teacher

  • Rebecca Southgate

    Teaching Assistant

  • Harriet Woodford

    Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

  • Ben Watson - Class 10

    Class Teacher

  • Neil Simmonds - Class 11

    Class Teacher

  • Beth Arnold - Class 12

    Class Teacher

  • Cat Bancroft - Class 12

    Class Teacher

  • Maxine Sellars

    Teaching Assistant

  • Rachel Creasey

    Teaching Assistant

School Office Team

  • Lynn Eadie

    School Business Manager

  • Vickie Glew

    Administrative Assistant

  • Charlotte Robinson

    Administrative Assistant

Site Staff

  • Rob Davies

    Site Manager

  • Rachel Dalley

    Cleaner

Lunchtime Staff

  • Rachael Cawthorne

    Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mary Arulanandu

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Julie Barker

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Jackie Danby

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Maria Galvez

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Gurwinder Kaur

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Marie King

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Pui Ki Lau

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Urvashi Parekh

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Emma Parkes

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Heather Peacock

    Lunchtime supervisor

  • Shelley Sampson

    Lunchtime supervisor